STOCKLIST

Class A vessels - full rigged ships, barques, brigs, barquentines, brigantines, big schooners

 


Akogare
 
Alexander von Humboldt

Alexander von Humboldt II
 
 
Artemis
 
Amerigo Vespucci


Asgard II
 
Astrid
         
           

Belem
Bob Allen Bounty
Brabander
   
           

Capitan Miranda

Christian Radich

Cisne Branco
Concordia
Creoula

Cuauhtemoc
           

Danmark

Dar Mlodziezy

Dewaruci

Dunbrody
   
           

Eagle

Eendracht

bark Endeavour

Esmeralda

Europa

Eye of the Wind
           

Fridtjof Nansen

Fryderyk Chopin
       
           

Georg Stage

Gloria

Gorch Fock II

Grand Turk

Guayas

Gulden Leeuw

Gunilla
         
           
L'Hermione          
           

Iskra

Italia
       
           

Jean de la Lune

Ji Fung
Johann Smidt
Juan Sebastian de Elcano
   
           

Kaisei

 Kaiwo Maru II

Kaliakra

Kapitan Glowacki
Kaskelot
Khersones
           

Kruzenshtern
         
           

Libertad

Loa

Lord Nelson
Lynx    
           

Maria Asumpta

Mercator

Mir

Mircea

Morgenster
 
           

Nadehzda

Niagara

Nippon Maru II
     
           

Oosterschelde
         
           

Palinuro

Pallada
Pathfinder
Pelican
Picton Castle Playfair
           

Pogoria

Prince William
       
           

Rah Naward


Roald Amundsen
HMS Rose
Royal Clipper

Royalist

Royalist
           

Sagres II

Santa Maria
Manuela

Sedov

Shabab Oman

Shtandart

Simon Bolivar
           
           
Soren Larsen
Sorlandet
  Spirit of New Zealand    
           

Stad Amdsterdam

Statsraad Lehmkuhl

Stavros S Niarchos
Swan fan Makkum    
           

Tarangini

Tenacious

Thalassa

Thor Heyerdahl
Tovarisch
           

Tre Kronor

Tunas Samudera
Young Endeavour      
           

Wylde Swan
         
           

Zawisza Czarny II
         
           
           

anything else that has sailed in a tall ships race or event

(this list is being updated - if you see a name but no link, email )

Adventure Aglaia
Akela

Alba Venturer
Albatros
Alexander Fairey

Anita
Anna Anna Kristina
Anne Margaretha
Anny von Hamburg
Antwerp Flyer

Arcsine
   
   

Arethusa 

Ariel

Assarain

Astrid Finne

Atene
Athena
Atlantica          
           
Belle Amie
Black Diamond of Durham
Blitz
Bodrum
Buffel
Brego
Bulldog          
           
Chaser
Christiania
Christiane
City Liveryman

Clyde Challenger
Concordia

Constantia
Corsaro
Cushag
     
           

Dar Szczecina

Dark Horse
Dasher
Discovery

Dizzy B

Donald Searle

Duet
         
           

Ebbtide
Eda Frandsen
Eleanor Mary
 

Endeavour - J class

Endorfina
Ernestina

Esprit

Etoile Molene
Excelsior
Exocet
   
           

Far Barcelona
 
Flying Dutchman

Frigate
     
           

Gaudeamus

Gemervesence

Golden Vanity

Gratia
Gulliver of Southampton
Gypsy Moth IV
           

Hansa
Hartlepool Renaissance
Hebe III

Helen Mary R
Hetman
Highlander Sea
  Hoshi        
           
Ice Maiden
Idea Due
Ideefixe
Incitatus

Ingo

Ingotism IV
           

Jacob Meindert

James Cook

Jens Krogh

Johann Smidt
 
Johanna Lucretia
 
John Laing
 
Jolie Brise
 
Juan de Langara
       
Kapitan II
Kapitan Borchardt
Kestrel
Kindred Spirit

Knez
Kukri

Kvartsita
         
           

Leader

Leopold Muller

Lily of Hamble

Lively Lady
Longobarda
Lord Rank
Lord of the Dance
Lotos

Loyal
    Maiden
           

Maiden

Malcolm Miller
Marigold
Maybe

Merkury
Mist of Avalon
Moonspray
Moosk

Morning Star of Revelation

Mutin
   
           
Navigator
Nitron

Nobile

Noordelicht
Nordkap Notre Dame des Flots

Ocean Scout

Ocean Spirit of Moray

Ocean Venture

O D 1

Offshore Scout

Orsa Maggiore
           

Paddiwhack

Pandora

Pegasus

Pen Duick IV

Per Mare
Peter von Danzig

Pickle

Prolific

Provident 
     
           


Queen Galadriel
         
           

Regina Germania
Rhythmic
Richard Langhorn

Richard Langhorn Adventurer

Robertson's Golly

Roland von Bremen

Rona II

Roter Sand

Rumia

Rupel

Rzeszowiak
 
           

St Barbara V
Sarie Marais
Sarmata II

Sekstant

Serenity

Seute Dern II

Shamrock - J class
         
 Smuga Cienia Sodade
Sopot

Spaniel

Sparta

Spirit of Fairbridge

Stella Polare

Stina Mari

Stonechat

Storyline

Summertime
Svanen

Svanhild

Swan
       
           

Tecla

Thermopylae Clipper

Thyra

Tirant Primer

Tomidi
Tordenskjold

Tornado

Trinovante

TSYT Challenge Yachts
     
           

Urania
         
           
Vagrant
Vegewind

Velsheda - J class

Vigilance

Vigilant

Vityaz
           

Wanda Maria
 
Wejherowo

Westward Ho

Williwaw
Sir Winston Churchill Wyvern von Bremen

Wyvern von Bremen
         
           
 
Xsaar
       
           

Yahtzee

Yanyi Baltiets

Yunga
     
           

Zenobe Gramme

Zuversicht

Zvezda